Privacy Policy

JUST AUTO Network websites are bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).

Personal information held by us about you may include your name, address, email address, account password and contact telephone number.  We only collect personal information about you directly from you and publicly available sources of information such as telephone directories.

You may be required to enter your credit card or other financial details when using any JUST AUTO Network websites for the purpose of processing payment.  However, we are never able to access these details, as they are encrypted and sent directly to our banking service provider.  We do not collect, hold, store, or have any ability to access, your credit card or banking details.

If you decline to provide certain personal information (such as your name and email) you may not be able to register as a member of any JUST AUTO Network website and will have limited access and usage rights.

When you visit any JUST AUTO Network website or use the features available via our websites, we may record anonymous information such as your IP address, time and date of visit, referring URL, pages accessed, documents or files downloaded, or the type of browser and/or operating system you used to access our network.

We may use Cookies to record your preferences, measure and access usage of the JUST AUTO Network websites, and to ensure adequate security is afforded to users.  You may adjust your browser settings in order to disable Cookies.  If you disable your Cookies browser setting we may not be able to provide you with the full range of our service via the JUST AUTO Network websites.

Just Auto Network uses Google advertising programs that use cookies to improve your online experience, including the display of more relevant ads on external websites. Anyone may opt out of these programs at any time by clicking here.

Where the JUST AUTO Network websites include links to third party sites, those sites may have different privacy policies.  We recommend that you read the privacy policies of third party sites before you disclose any personal information.

Your personal information may be used to verify your identity, assist you becoming a member of the JUST AUTO Network, provide you with services, enable us to contact you in relation to services purchased by you, and bill you for services you have purchased.

We do not and will not disclose your personal information to any third parties unless disclosure is permitted by you, required or authorised by law, or necessary to enable us to obtain relevant professional (legal or financial) advice.

You have the right to access and change your personal information, subject to law.  We may request you submit a written request to change your personal information.